Monday, November 30, 2009

stay fit

went to CIRCUIT a couple days ago with chuck and franky poo and chuck bought a bunch of dvds.. one of them was the new fit video.. everyone knows im not super psyched on fit but we also know that they have a super sick team.. or had.. w/e brian foster,van homan, chase hawk,and all the other street dudes.. i had to laugh though when edwin had 3 clips in the whole video.. i dont understand how that works?? luckily they just blended his clips throughout a ton of crazy shit that tom white did so you didnt even notice.. dakota roche is nuts

Saturday, November 28, 2009

Friday, November 27, 2009


not a ton going on lately up here in new england.. the weather has been decent.. ive been working a shit ton to get ready for the winter.. i just saw some pictures my friend mike posted on his website wasted youth of the work they have been doing down south in florida at the trails.. they have been building a bunch of new shit and it looks really awesome.. i need to figure out a way to get down there and help out in the next few weeks.
chuck has been helping me out a bunch trying to get that fbm video part put together ..hopefully sometime in the next week or so it will be complete.. im siked!!

check out these 2 pics mike posted .. awesome!!

also for anyone who doesent know .. the picture comparrison is of my roommate mitch and the infamous freddy mercury of queen.. mitch grew out a killer stasche and everyone thought he looked like the flamboyant lead singer of the killer band "queen"
so chuck threw that together and its pretty great.

and paul my landlord showed me an email tonight that was pretty great and this quote was at the bottom of it.. i figured i would share it with everyone because we all know that it has to do with the way things are now .. sorry for the lack of posts.. i still dont have a camera and im saving myself for the extremely eventful winter.. get siked!!!!!
"The democracy will cease to exist when you take away from those who are
willing to work and give to those who are not." Thomas Jefferson"

Thursday, November 26, 2009

Sunday, November 22, 2009

deer slayer

i was at work today and found this baby in the had "deer slayer" engraved in the side of it.. its pretty awesome

Saturday, November 21, 2009

vote for zack

zack early has a chance to win a chunk of money for doing something cool with hot dogs or something?? click the link to help a brother out... all of my friends that dont know who he is??? click the link to vote for him because hes a sweet dude
vote here!!

Wednesday, November 18, 2009

pumpkin seed fishoff pictures

heres some random pictures from the fishoff.. i still have more

Tuesday, November 17, 2009

2nd annual pumpkin seed fishoff

ok alot to talk about from the fishoff...

this past sunday we had the second annual pumpkin seed fishoff

this year was twice as big as last year with almost 20 people showing up.
basically its a fishing tournament to see what 2 man team can catch the most shitty sun fish.there was alot of hype this year on what team was going to win..last years champion
was looking for his second trophy to put on the mantle , but there was a couple of people who had something to prove after last year

and a couple new contenders gunning for the title

after all was said and done the champions ended up being team dual cock.. they caught so many dumb kiver its not even funny.. they crushed everyyyone

i feel bad though because originally i said that if anyone showed up wearing this t shirt you would automatically win...

and dan showed up acctually wearing it lol

so i guess dan acctually won... even though his team caught only one fish and a gnarly buzz.. what a good day... more pics tomorrow.. make your own fun

Monday, November 16, 2009

no camera

no camera no sweet pics to post, wich makes me not want to post anything... lots to post about just waiting to get pics from other people... new england has been great lately.. the cold is coming quick

Friday, November 13, 2009

great things

this picture is seriously amazing.. check out FBM because they just did a post about kelly bakers birthday and they used this picture above in it.. and its really sweet.. that dude rules.. i wonder how he feels about being a legend?? that seems like it would be kinda weird.. hes like a superhero of bmx.. his kids must be siked

i got a sweet tattoo tonight.. its getting colored in in a week but its off the chain.. its gonna be funny when its done

Tuesday, November 10, 2009

heats sweets and kiver fest

the weather has been steller.. high 60's wich is unheard of for this time of year.. the pumpkin seed fishoff is this weekend on sunday and it starts at 10.. its gonna be off the charts this year for sure.. get scared

Sunday, November 8, 2009

road trip part 2

ok so louisville was dialed ..everyone had fun and chuck popped his karaoke cherry .

after louisville we went to florence kentucky and relaxed for a few hours and then headed north to the flow skatepark in colombus ohio. they had an amazing box jump rhythm that was so much fun to ride.. everyone had a hoot of a time

and then it was off to good old pittsburgh pennsylvania.. wich acctually kinda turned out was rainy and so cold and no one was in town and everyone got kicked out of any spots they tried to hit.. but the view from my washington is real nice

after that we went to philladelphia and rode fdr skatepark.. i ended up just skating pretty much the whole time because the mini ramp was so amazing.. but everyone else rode and dan was getting his table top on

Saturday, November 7, 2009

road trip

just spent the week on a trip from connecticut to kentucky and back ... we left last saturday and headed straight for niagara falls.. a few of the kids on the trip had never seen that place before so we stopped in to check out the sites.. it was cold.

from the falls we headed to rays mountain bike park.. with a pit stop to sleep in a parkinglot somewhere along the way.. when we woke up we got to witness the most amazing place ever to ride a bike... BOX JUMP ROOM.. i think chucks face in this picture pretty much sums up that place

aftrer rays we headed to the dc skate plaza where we got our skateboard on.. the skaters that were on the trip seemed to enjoy that place a whole bunch.. it was a nice relaxing day after the shred fest at rays.

then it was off to the farthest destination...louisville skatepark.. i always enjoy going there because i like whipping around the full pipe and its just a fun place to spend the day.. everyone had a blast there and i lost like 30 dollars by the time we left in c-lo..

so that was the trip to louisville.. the trip home was just as exciting but too long to post about right now.. check back soon for the second half of the trip.. its cold in connecticut... austin anyone??

Thursday, November 5, 2009


still on the road and computers have been few and far between.. the trip has been awesome and theres gonna be some awesome pictures to share with friends and family.. in a random town in ohio right now heading to pittsburgh. should be home friday and have some pics posted on saturday or something.. pumpkin seed fishoff next weekend.. its gonna be nuts.. yeaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa